4515 W 50th Ave Denver, CO 80212
Regis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,079,000 - $1,260,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,097
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4515 W 50th Ave, Denver, CO 80212 and is currently estimated at $1,153,865, approximately $372 per square foot. 4515 W 50th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bryant Webster Dual Language School, Skinner Middle School, and Denver Montessori Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
Claudia J Svarstad Revocable Trust
Bought by
Le Amy and Riley Shaun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,040,000
Outstanding Balance
$974,838
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,027
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
Kuh 5390 Llc
Bought by
The Rebecca A Harkey Revocable Trust and The Claudia J Svarstad Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Amy | $1,300,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| The Rebecca A Harkey Revocable Trust | $850,055 | Land Title Guarantee Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Le Amy | $1,040,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,896 | $76,870 | $14,990 | $14,990 |
| 2024 | $5,896 | $74,440 | $10,560 | $63,880 |
| 2023 | $5,768 | $74,440 | $10,560 | $63,880 |
| 2022 | $4,688 | $58,950 | $13,640 | $45,310 |
| 2021 | $4,525 | $60,640 | $14,030 | $46,610 |
| 2020 | $4,564 | $61,510 | $14,030 | $47,480 |
| 2019 | $4,436 | $61,510 | $14,030 | $47,480 |
| 2018 | $3,913 | $50,580 | $4,710 | $45,870 |
| 2017 | $1,447 | $18,760 | $4,780 | $13,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map