NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $323,000 - $368,731

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,751 Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2016

Current estimated payment $2,033 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2016

Come see this Charming, Cozy Family Home nestled in the Knolls of Paradise Hills! This home offers an open a bright Kitchen, Dining, and 2 Living Areas!The Backyard includes a Deck with a Gazebo/Hot Tub and a Heated Pool!Frig, Washer, Dryer stay ~ Enjoy the Refrig Air as well!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Leah Quintana

RE/MAX SELECT License #40918 Listed on: 02/12/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Terrie Clowe

Coldwell Banker Legacy

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,428

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,751 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Knolls/Paradise Hills Un 02 Subdivision
  • Planned Unit Development

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 101206550621241615

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,428

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Directions: From Coor and Irving, Left on Irving, Left on Cardinal St, then Right on Bryan. Property is on the Left Side of the street.
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Knolls/Paradise Hills Un 02

• Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Range, Disposal, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Beamed Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Hot Tub/Spa, Multiple Living Areas, Main Level Master, Shower Only, Skylights, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Stories: 1
  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Log Lighter, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1751.0
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fence, Hot Tub/Spa, Private Yard, Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Wall, Wrought Iron
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Planned Unit Development
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Restricted
  • Builder Name: UNKNOWN
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Storage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigerated
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)

• Current Use: Subdivision
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6970.0
  • Parcel #: 101206550621241615
  • Zoning Description: R-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1428.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2016
Closed on
Apr 6, 2016
List Price
$165,000
Current Estimated Value
$345,183

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.91%
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,580
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,603

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2016
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
List Price
$165,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,580
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,603

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Schuchardt Joanne M
Bought by
Roring Arthur Jacob

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$162,011
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dean Howard C -- Fidelity National Title Of N
Garza Ralph -- None Available
Roring Arthur Jacob -- Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dean Howard C $128,000
Previous Owner Roring Arthur Jacob $162,011
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/07/2016 04/07/16 Sold -- -- --
02/22/2016 02/22/16 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2016 02/12/16 For Sale $165,000 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,308 $76,116 $13,484 $62,632
2024 $2,232 $73,900 $13,092 $60,808
2023 $2,195 $71,747 $12,710 $59,037
2022 $2,119 $69,658 $12,340 $57,318
2021 $2,046 $67,630 $11,981 $55,649
2020 $2,012 $65,660 $11,632 $54,028
2019 $1,951 $63,753 $12,340 $51,413
2018 $1,879 $63,753 $12,340 $51,413
2017 $1,819 $61,897 $11,981 $49,916
2016 $1,473 $47,180 $10,962 $36,218
2015 $45,806 $45,806 $10,643 $35,163
2014 $1,378 $44,472 $10,333 $34,139
2013 -- $43,177 $10,032 $33,145
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 858805

Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 1-012-065-506212-4-16-15

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.