4516 Clover Ln Toledo, OH 43623
Franklin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $336,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4516 Clover Ln, Toledo, OH 43623 and is currently estimated at $298,175, approximately $142 per square foot. 4516 Clover Ln is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Monac Elementary School, Jefferson Junior High School, and Washington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Binns Spencer L and Shirl Ey J
Bought by
Binns Spencer L and Binns Shirley J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binns Spencer L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $92,715 | $6,580 | $86,135 |
| 2024 | $2,464 | $92,715 | $6,580 | $86,135 |
| 2023 | $3,883 | $64,540 | $5,075 | $59,465 |
| 2022 | $3,906 | $64,540 | $5,075 | $59,465 |
| 2021 | $3,986 | $64,540 | $5,075 | $59,465 |
| 2020 | $3,668 | $52,955 | $4,165 | $48,790 |
| 2019 | $3,565 | $52,955 | $4,165 | $48,790 |
| 2018 | $3,088 | $52,955 | $4,165 | $48,790 |
| 2017 | $2,935 | $45,885 | $4,270 | $41,615 |
| 2016 | $2,927 | $131,100 | $12,200 | $118,900 |
| 2015 | $2,917 | $131,100 | $12,200 | $118,900 |
| 2014 | $2,530 | $45,890 | $4,270 | $41,620 |
| 2013 | $2,530 | $45,890 | $4,270 | $41,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map