$159,900

Estimated payment $1,038/month

Total Views 20,098
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,250 Sq Ft
$128 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Step Into Your Next Chapter!...Situated on a desirable corner lot, this ranch-style property presents a prime opportunity for Buyers looking to build equity. Offering 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, the home features a functional one-level layout with main-floor laundry—an attractive setup for future resale or rental appeal. The unfinished basement provides excellent potential to expand usable square footage. A one-car garage adds convenience, while the corner lot enhances curb appeal and offers added flexibility for improvements. With solid fundamentals and a layout that supports multiple exit strategies, this property is ideal for renovation, rental, or resale. Bring your vision and capitalize on the opportunity to add value in a desirable setting.

Listing Agent

Kimberly Killian

Realty Platinum Professionals Brokerage Phone: 816-830-2907 License #1999087436 Listed on: 12/19/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,215

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Board and Batten Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,250 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Workshop
  • Wood Flooring
  • Electric Range
  • Unfinished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Exclusions: As-Is, where-is
  • Assessor Parcel Number 64-230-06-26-00-0-00-000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,215

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1250
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: Yes
  • List Agent Full Name: Kimberly Killian
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSRPPI
  • List Office Name: Realty Platinum Professionals
  • List Office Phone: 816-525-2121
  • Living Area: 1250
  • Mls Status: Active
  • Ownership: Other
  • Age Description: 51-75 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Ranch
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Kit/Dining Combo
  • Other Room Features: Workshop
  • Special Documents Required YN: 1
  • Attribution Contact: 816-830-2907
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned

Interior Features

  • Exclusions: As-Is, where-is
  • Basement: Concrete, Unfinished
  • Appliances: Exhaust Fan, Electric Range
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Other, Wood
  • Laundry Features: Main Level, Off The Kitchen

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Board & Batten Siding, Other
  • Fencing: Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1

Fee Information

  • Deposit: Novare National Settlement Service

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Hickman Mills

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: City Lot, Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890
  • Parcel Number: 64-230-06-26-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Terrace Lake Gardens
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2215
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,529 $24,875 $5,276 $19,599
2024 $2,484 $29,218 $4,573 $24,645
2023 $2,484 $29,219 $3,392 $25,827
2022 $1,863 $18,810 $3,870 $14,940
2021 $1,607 $18,810 $3,870 $14,940
2020 $1,690 $18,700 $3,870 $14,830
2019 $1,598 $18,700 $3,870 $14,830
2018 $1,490 $16,275 $3,368 $12,907
2017 $1,490 $16,275 $3,368 $12,907
2016 $1,443 $15,310 $3,400 $11,910
2014 $1,399 $15,010 $3,333 $11,677
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $159,900 0.0% $128 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2026 03/31/26 For Sale $159,900 0.0% $128 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Pending -- -- --
12/19/2025 12/19/25 For Sale $159,900 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Trustee Deed $97,039 None Available
Warranty Deed -- Ctic
Warranty Deed -- Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $84,000 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Previous Owner $59,300 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2592774

Heartland MLS

APN: 64-230-06-26-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.