4516 E 56th St Maywood, CA 90270
Estimated Value: $826,000 - $907,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4516 E 56th St, Maywood, CA 90270 and is currently estimated at $861,418, approximately $385 per square foot. 4516 E 56th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Maywood Elementary School, Chester W. Nimitz Middle School, and Maywood Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Sarmiento Marcos and Sarmiento Gloria
Bought by
Duran Genith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Sarmiento Genith
Bought by
Sarmiento Marcos
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
Sarmiento Marcos and Sarmiento Gloria
Bought by
Sarmiento Genith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duran Genith | -- | Accommodation | |
| Sarmiento Marcos | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Sarmiento Marcos | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Sarmiento Marcos | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Sarmiento Genith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sarmiento Marcos | $365,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,957 | $324,057 | $113,215 | $210,842 |
| 2024 | $4,957 | $317,704 | $110,996 | $206,708 |
| 2023 | $4,875 | $311,475 | $108,820 | $202,655 |
| 2022 | $4,625 | $305,369 | $106,687 | $198,682 |
| 2021 | $4,560 | $299,383 | $104,596 | $194,787 |
| 2020 | $4,584 | $296,314 | $103,524 | $192,790 |
| 2019 | $4,422 | $290,505 | $101,495 | $189,010 |
| 2018 | $4,257 | $284,809 | $99,505 | $185,304 |
| 2016 | $3,994 | $273,751 | $95,642 | $178,109 |
| 2015 | $3,769 | $269,640 | $94,206 | $175,434 |
| 2014 | $3,772 | $264,359 | $92,361 | $171,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map