4516 Hershey Loop Pocatello, ID 83202
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,487
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4516 Hershey Loop, Pocatello, ID 83202 and is currently estimated at $391,154, approximately $263 per square foot. 4516 Hershey Loop is a home located in Bannock County with nearby schools including Chubbuck Elementary School, Hawthorne Middle School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2013
Sold by
Hyatt Brad and Hyatt Whitney
Bought by
Stephenson William G and Stephenson Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,760
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$333,394
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Briscoe Scott
Bought by
Hyatt Brad and Hyatt Whitney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,003
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2008
Sold by
Briscoe Raelyn
Bought by
Briscoe Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,459
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephenson William G | -- | Pioneer Title Co | |
| Hyatt Brad | -- | -- | |
| Briscoe Scott | -- | -- | |
| Briscoe Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephenson William G | $82,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hyatt Brad | $157,003 | |
| Previous Owner | Briscoe Scott | $126,459 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,291 | $357,375 | $79,000 | $278,375 |
| 2024 | $2,497 | $320,675 | $79,000 | $241,675 |
| 2023 | $2,553 | $342,113 | $79,000 | $263,113 |
| 2022 | $2,553 | $258,150 | $51,750 | $206,400 |
| 2021 | $2,250 | $258,150 | $51,750 | $206,400 |
| 2020 | $1,879 | $221,528 | $51,750 | $169,778 |
| 2019 | $1,856 | $190,588 | $41,400 | $149,188 |
| 2018 | $1,709 | $154,324 | $30,000 | $124,324 |
| 2017 | $1,670 | $154,324 | $30,000 | $124,324 |
| 2016 | $1,667 | $154,324 | $30,000 | $124,324 |
| 2015 | $1,699 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $153,431 | $35,625 | $117,806 |
Source: Public Records
Map