4524 Hershey Loop Pocatello, ID 83202
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $442,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,173
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4524 Hershey Loop, Pocatello, ID 83202 and is currently estimated at $427,927, approximately $196 per square foot. 4524 Hershey Loop is a home located in Bannock County with nearby schools including Chubbuck Elementary School, Hawthorne Middle School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2010
Sold by
Spears Matt
Bought by
Lefevre Eric R and Lefevre Penny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,958
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$335,969
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2008
Sold by
Spears Matt
Bought by
Spears Matt S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Phoenix Development Llc
Bought by
Spears Matt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lefevre Eric R | -- | -- | |
| Spears Matt S | -- | -- | |
| Spears Matt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lefevre Eric R | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spears Matt S | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,781 | $413,713 | $79,000 | $334,713 |
| 2024 | $3,044 | $363,425 | $79,000 | $284,425 |
| 2023 | $3,197 | $390,696 | $79,000 | $311,696 |
| 2022 | $3,197 | $298,044 | $51,750 | $246,294 |
| 2021 | $2,909 | $298,044 | $51,750 | $246,294 |
| 2020 | $2,617 | $270,318 | $51,750 | $218,568 |
| 2019 | $2,275 | $217,249 | $41,400 | $175,849 |
| 2018 | $1,949 | $176,541 | $30,000 | $146,541 |
| 2017 | $1,904 | $176,541 | $30,000 | $146,541 |
| 2016 | $1,901 | $176,541 | $30,000 | $146,541 |
| 2015 | $1,938 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $190,283 | $37,500 | $152,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map