4516 Ozark St NE Cedar Rapids, IA 52402
Noelridge Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,000 - $194,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,855
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4516 Ozark St NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402 and is currently estimated at $188,755, approximately $101 per square foot. 4516 Ozark St NE is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Wright Elementary School, Harding Middle School, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2022
Sold by
Temple Michael W and Temple Michelle
Bought by
Temple Ozark Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2004
Sold by
Temple Michael W and Temple Veronica S
Bought by
Temple Michael W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,200
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1999
Sold by
Ehrsam Phillip F and Ehrsam Carolyn A
Bought by
Temple Michael W and Temple Veronica S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Temple Ozark Llc | -- | -- | |
| Temple Michael W | -- | -- | |
| Temple Michael W | $89,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Temple Michael W | $87,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Temple Michael W | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,634 | $167,900 | $33,800 | $134,100 |
| 2024 | $2,852 | $151,000 | $31,000 | $120,000 |
| 2023 | $2,852 | $148,800 | $28,200 | $120,600 |
| 2022 | $2,650 | $135,200 | $28,200 | $107,000 |
| 2021 | $2,668 | $127,900 | $25,400 | $102,500 |
| 2020 | $2,668 | $120,900 | $21,200 | $99,700 |
| 2019 | $2,496 | $115,800 | $21,200 | $94,600 |
| 2018 | $2,428 | $115,800 | $21,200 | $94,600 |
| 2017 | $2,406 | $114,000 | $21,200 | $92,800 |
| 2016 | $2,406 | $113,200 | $21,200 | $92,000 |
| 2015 | $2,402 | $112,871 | $21,150 | $91,721 |
| 2014 | $2,402 | $112,871 | $21,150 | $91,721 |
| 2013 | $2,350 | $112,871 | $21,150 | $91,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map