Seller's Agent in 2023
Ryan Korros
RE/MAX
(843) 455-6580
115 in this area
756 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $359,000
Welcome Home! This three-bedroom, two-bath single-level home offers a spacious and open floor plan, making it ideal for comfortable living. As you enter, the living area is designed for relaxation and gatherings, with a cozy fireplace, vaulted ceilings, and luxury vinyl plank flooring and a seamless flow into the bright Carolina Room located at the back of the home. This additional space provides plenty of natural light and can be used as a sunroom or a versatile area to suit your needs. The current owner uses the Carolina Room as their formal dining room. The well-appointed kitchen has a combination of white and grey granite countertops, marble backsplash, stainless steel appliances, forty-two-inch cabinets, and a generous dining area creates a modern and functional kitchen space. The master bedroom features vaulted ceilings, a ceiling fan for added comfort, and a spacious walk-in closet. Connected to the master bedroom is the en suite master bath, which boasts tile flooring, double sinks with granite countertops, a jetted jacuzzi tub, and a separate shower. One of the highlights of this home is the oversized screened back porch & extended patio, perfect for outdoor entertainment. The fenced-in backyard provides a safe space for various activities. Roof replaced 2023, HVAC replaced 2022, Screen Porch added 2022, front window replaced 2022. Included in your HOA is basic cable, internet, trash pickup, 2 pools, children's playground, basketball court, community & fitness center. The Farm is a residential community located in an award-winning school district, easy access to routes 501, 31, 17 By-Pass & 17 Business, a variety of restaurants, plenty of shopping, entertainment, first class golf courses and best of all 10 minutes to the beach!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jorge L Tr | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Jorge Luis | $345,000 | -- | |
| Shilson Benjamin Michael | $332,000 | -- | |
| Gaddy Joshua G | $242,300 | -- | |
| Mosseri Sara | $162,500 | -- | |
| Mosseri Sara | $162,500 | -- | |
| Nishida Yutaka | $182,000 | -- | |
| Husman Charles A | $187,500 | None Available | |
| Helgran Iany C | $198,123 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shilson Benjamin Michael | $312,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaddy Joshua G | $237,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Mosseri Sara | $146,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Helgran Iany C | $158,498 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2023 08/30/23 | Sold | $345,000 | -1.4% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2023 07/14/23 | For Sale | $350,000 | +5.4% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2021 11/08/21 | Sold | $332,000 | +2.2% | $208 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/17/2021 09/17/21 | For Sale | $325,000 | +34.1% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2019 05/03/19 | Sold | $242,300 | +1.0% | $143 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/20/2019 03/20/19 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -1.8% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2019 03/17/19 | Price Changed | $244,400 | 0.0% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2019 03/11/19 | Price Changed | $244,444 | -2.2% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2019 03/05/19 | Price Changed | $249,900 | 0.0% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2019 02/25/19 | For Sale | $250,000 | +53.8% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2013 10/21/13 | Sold | $162,500 | -6.9% | $102 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/13/2013 09/13/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/12/2013 07/12/13 | For Sale | $174,500 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $13,629 | $4,423 | $9,206 |
| 2023 | $1,158 | $8,802 | $2,274 | $6,528 |
| 2021 | $4,463 | $8,802 | $2,274 | $6,528 |
| 2020 | $810 | $8,802 | $2,274 | $6,528 |
| 2019 | $664 | $8,802 | $2,274 | $6,528 |
| 2018 | $599 | $6,188 | $1,556 | $4,632 |
| 2017 | $584 | $6,188 | $1,556 | $4,632 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,188 | $1,556 | $4,632 |
| 2015 | $584 | $6,188 | $1,556 | $4,632 |
| 2014 | $1,936 | $6,188 | $1,556 | $4,632 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Ryan Korros
RE/MAX
(843) 455-6580
115 in this area
756 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jan Sitter
Grand Strand Homes & Land
(843) 282-8628
9 in this area
180 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jay Springs
Century 21 Barefoot Realty
(843) 222-6020
2 in this area
56 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jesse Grathoff
Redfin Corporation
Seller's Agent in 2019
Sara Mosseri
Resourceful Realty
(843) 461-5272
9 in this area
142 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2019
BRG Elite Team
INNOVATE Real Estate
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2313935
APN: 39609020037
Ask me questions while you tour the home.