4516 W 109th Ave Crown Point, IN 46307
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $503,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4516 W 109th Ave, Crown Point, IN 46307 and is currently estimated at $426,107, approximately $175 per square foot. 4516 W 109th Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Timothy Ball Elementary School, Robert Taft Middle School, and Crown Point High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,855 | $328,600 | $52,400 | $276,200 |
| 2024 | $6,220 | $299,500 | $52,400 | $247,100 |
| 2023 | $2,765 | $292,700 | $52,400 | $240,300 |
| 2022 | $2,907 | $280,600 | $52,400 | $228,200 |
| 2021 | $2,559 | $262,500 | $51,800 | $210,700 |
| 2020 | $2,566 | $251,400 | $51,800 | $199,600 |
| 2019 | $2,592 | $245,200 | $51,800 | $193,400 |
| 2018 | $2,705 | $242,600 | $51,800 | $190,800 |
| 2017 | $2,651 | $235,900 | $51,800 | $184,100 |
| 2016 | $2,557 | $227,400 | $51,800 | $175,600 |
| 2014 | $2,369 | $228,300 | $51,800 | $176,500 |
| 2013 | $2,400 | $230,800 | $51,800 | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map