4611 W 107th Place Crown Point, IN 46307
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,694
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4611 W 107th Place, Crown Point, IN 46307 and is currently estimated at $420,557, approximately $113 per square foot. 4611 W 107th Place is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Timothy Ball Elementary School, Robert Taft Middle School, and Crown Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Yagelski Raymond A
Bought by
Gvure Wade and Gvure Bridgette F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gvure Wade | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,082 | $378,200 | $73,800 | $304,400 |
| 2024 | $7,051 | $345,900 | $73,800 | $272,100 |
| 2023 | $5,948 | $331,800 | $73,800 | $258,000 |
| 2022 | $5,948 | $318,600 | $73,800 | $244,800 |
| 2021 | $5,331 | $299,200 | $72,200 | $227,000 |
| 2020 | $5,708 | $303,500 | $72,200 | $231,300 |
| 2019 | $5,693 | $296,400 | $72,200 | $224,200 |
| 2018 | $5,850 | $287,900 | $72,200 | $215,700 |
| 2017 | $5,639 | $273,900 | $72,200 | $201,700 |
| 2016 | $3,429 | $278,100 | $72,200 | $205,900 |
| 2014 | $3,199 | $278,500 | $72,100 | $206,400 |
| 2013 | $3,206 | $279,100 | $72,100 | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map