Estimated Value: $457,000 - $621,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,127
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45167 Bradley Way, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $530,046, approximately $249 per square foot. 45167 Bradley Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Indio Middle School, and Indio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Valdivia Marisela C
Bought by
Rivera Martin Lucatero
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,200
Outstanding Balance
$174,136
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$355,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Evangelista Cornelio and Evangelista Sarah M
Bought by
Rivera Martin Lucatero
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,200
Outstanding Balance
$174,136
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$355,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2002
Sold by
Evangelista Cornelio T and Evangelista Sarah M
Bought by
Evangelista Cornelio T and Evangelista Sarah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,500
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Quintanilla Antonia
Bought by
Evangelista Cornelio and Evangelista Sarah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Interest Rate
7.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1997
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Quintanilla Antonia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Gonzalez Reynaldo G and Gonzalez Rosemary R
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1993
Sold by
Smith David Wayne
Bought by
Gonzalez Reynaldo G and Gonzalez Rosemary R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Martin Lucatero | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Rivera Martin Lucatero | $369,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Evangelista Cornelio T | -- | United Title | |
| Evangelista Cornelio | $145,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Quintanilla Antonia | $114,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $134,000 | American Title Ins Co | |
| Gonzalez Reynaldo G | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Martin Lucatero | $295,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Evangelista Cornelio T | $137,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Evangelista Cornelio | $137,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,425 | $494,353 | $123,581 | $370,772 |
| 2023 | $7,425 | $475,158 | $118,783 | $356,375 |
| 2022 | $6,977 | $465,842 | $116,454 | $349,388 |
| 2021 | $5,966 | $398,315 | $99,579 | $298,736 |
| 2020 | $5,092 | $355,639 | $88,910 | $266,729 |
| 2019 | $4,938 | $345,280 | $86,320 | $258,960 |
| 2018 | $4,754 | $332,000 | $83,000 | $249,000 |
| 2017 | $4,409 | $304,000 | $76,000 | $228,000 |
| 2016 | $4,123 | $281,000 | $72,000 | $209,000 |
| 2015 | $3,942 | $267,000 | $67,000 | $200,000 |
| 2014 | $3,528 | $233,000 | $58,000 | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map