Estimated Value: $527,000 - $583,486
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4517 336th St S, Roy, WA 98580 and is currently estimated at $554,622, approximately $369 per square foot. 4517 336th St S is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Roy Elementary School, Cougar Mountain Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Henricksen Deborah J
Bought by
Henricksen Deborah J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Henricksen Harley F
Bought by
Henricksen Harley F and Henricksen Pearl M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henricksen Deborah J | -- | None Available | |
| Henricksen Harley F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,360 | $527,100 | $270,800 | $256,300 |
| 2024 | $5,360 | $503,400 | $243,900 | $259,500 |
| 2023 | $5,360 | $472,500 | $224,400 | $248,100 |
| 2022 | $4,952 | $493,100 | $241,500 | $251,600 |
| 2021 | $4,365 | $321,100 | $130,900 | $190,200 |
| 2019 | $3,351 | $300,100 | $117,100 | $183,000 |
| 2018 | $3,635 | $285,200 | $115,100 | $170,100 |
| 2017 | $3,376 | $245,300 | $93,000 | $152,300 |
| 2016 | $3,138 | $200,600 | $60,300 | $140,300 |
| 2014 | $2,751 | $193,300 | $63,400 | $129,900 |
| 2013 | $2,751 | $172,500 | $58,700 | $113,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map