4517 E 107th Place Thornton, CO 80233
Wyndemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,000 - $520,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4517 E 107th Place, Thornton, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $484,270, approximately $341 per square foot. 4517 E 107th Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2016
Sold by
Roth James K and Roth Denise A
Bought by
Morehead Alvin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,656
Outstanding Balance
$239,231
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$245,039
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Washington Curtis D
Bought by
Roth James K and Roth Denise A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,970
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Sold by
Kellum Willie
Bought by
Washington Curtis D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,842
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na
Bought by
Kellum Willie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,842
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Palmer Debra J
Bought by
Krebs Michael R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1997
Sold by
Palmer Misty R
Bought by
Palmer Debra J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1997
Sold by
Carr Janet L
Bought by
Palmer Misty Rose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1997
Sold by
Michael Krebs
Bought by
Carr Janet L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Sold by
Zlupno William F
Bought by
Krebs Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,903
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morehead Alvin | $295,000 | First American Title | |
| Roth James K | $139,900 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Washington Curtis D | $118,000 | -- | |
| Kellum Willie | $100,000 | -- | |
| Krebs Michael R | -- | -- | |
| Palmer Debra J | -- | -- | |
| Palmer Misty Rose | $114,600 | -- | |
| Carr Janet L | $125,000 | -- | |
| Krebs Michael | $91,550 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morehead Alvin | $289,656 | |
| Previous Owner | Roth James K | $138,970 | |
| Previous Owner | Washington Curtis D | $99,842 | |
| Previous Owner | Krebs Michael | $76,903 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,983 | $30,870 | $7,210 | $23,660 |
| 2024 | $2,983 | $28,380 | $6,630 | $21,750 |
| 2023 | $2,953 | $32,540 | $5,820 | $26,720 |
| 2022 | $2,537 | $23,030 | $5,980 | $17,050 |
| 2021 | $2,621 | $23,030 | $5,980 | $17,050 |
| 2020 | $2,646 | $23,720 | $6,150 | $17,570 |
| 2019 | $2,652 | $23,720 | $6,150 | $17,570 |
| 2018 | $2,006 | $17,430 | $5,760 | $11,670 |
| 2017 | $1,824 | $17,430 | $5,760 | $11,670 |
| 2016 | $1,537 | $14,300 | $3,340 | $10,960 |
| 2015 | $1,535 | $14,300 | $3,340 | $10,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,910 | $2,470 | $9,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map