4603 E 107th Place Thornton, CO 80233
Wyndemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $507,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,562
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4603 E 107th Place, Thornton, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $474,299, approximately $303 per square foot. 4603 E 107th Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Sold by
And Gudka Robert A and Gudka Dawna L
Bought by
Brown Joseph E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,950
Outstanding Balance
$56,755
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$417,544
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1996
Sold by
Alan Moran Marc and Alan Marie Moran
Bought by
Gudka Robert A and Gudka Dawna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,750
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Joseph E | $165,000 | -- | |
| Gudka Robert A | $117,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Joseph E | $169,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Gudka Robert A | $105,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,669 | $28,560 | $7,210 | $21,350 |
| 2024 | $2,669 | $26,260 | $6,630 | $19,630 |
| 2023 | $2,641 | $29,500 | $5,820 | $23,680 |
| 2022 | $2,438 | $22,130 | $5,980 | $16,150 |
| 2021 | $2,519 | $22,130 | $5,980 | $16,150 |
| 2020 | $2,440 | $21,870 | $6,150 | $15,720 |
| 2019 | $2,445 | $21,870 | $6,150 | $15,720 |
| 2018 | $2,099 | $18,240 | $5,760 | $12,480 |
| 2017 | $1,908 | $18,240 | $5,760 | $12,480 |
| 2016 | $1,645 | $15,310 | $3,340 | $11,970 |
| 2015 | $1,643 | $15,310 | $3,340 | $11,970 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,280 | $2,470 | $9,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map