4517 Norwell Dr E Columbus, OH 43220
Governours Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,503 - $494,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4517 Norwell Dr E, Columbus, OH 43220 and is currently estimated at $431,126, approximately $304 per square foot. 4517 Norwell Dr E is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Winterset Elementary School, Ridgeview Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Trautman Jeanine C
Bought by
Roscoe Helen Yvonne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1994
Sold by
Trautman Jeanine C
Bought by
Richetts Carl E and Richetts Norma L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roscoe Helen Yvonne | $148,900 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Richetts Carl E | $104,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,218 | $103,780 | $44,840 | $58,940 |
| 2024 | $4,218 | $103,780 | $44,840 | $58,940 |
| 2023 | $4,192 | $103,775 | $44,835 | $58,940 |
| 2022 | $3,798 | $81,980 | $29,930 | $52,050 |
| 2021 | $3,805 | $81,980 | $29,930 | $52,050 |
| 2020 | $3,810 | $81,980 | $29,930 | $52,050 |
| 2019 | $3,580 | $67,770 | $29,930 | $37,840 |
| 2018 | $3,185 | $67,770 | $29,930 | $37,840 |
| 2017 | $3,578 | $67,770 | $29,930 | $37,840 |
| 2016 | $3,082 | $55,270 | $17,010 | $38,260 |
| 2015 | $2,797 | $55,270 | $17,010 | $38,260 |
| 2014 | $2,804 | $55,270 | $17,010 | $38,260 |
| 2013 | $1,305 | $52,640 | $16,205 | $36,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map