4517 Useppa Dr Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,000 - $589,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,736
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4517 Useppa Dr, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $538,689, approximately $196 per square foot. 4517 Useppa Dr is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including William H. Bashaw Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Gowen Wayne L and Gowen Anne E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,714
Interest Rate
6.74%
Estimated Equity
$479,975
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gowen Wayne L | $249,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gowen Wayne L | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |