4517 W County Road 4 Berthoud, CO 80513
Estimated Value: $695,760 - $796,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4517 W County Road 4, Berthoud, CO 80513 and is currently estimated at $747,587, approximately $519 per square foot. 4517 W County Road 4 is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Berthoud Elementary School, Turner Middle School, and Berthoud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1993
Sold by
Anderson Leslie Elin
Bought by
Prindle Laura L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1993
Sold by
Anderson Leslie E
Bought by
Anderson Leslie Elin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1992
Sold by
Valverde Victor Hugo Solano
Bought by
Anderson Leslie Elin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prindle Laura L | $137,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Leslie Elin | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Leslie Elin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,097 | $42,906 | $24,250 | $18,656 |
| 2024 | $2,995 | $46,176 | $25,996 | $20,180 |
| 2022 | $2,256 | $33,103 | $9,139 | $23,964 |
| 2021 | $2,935 | $34,055 | $9,402 | $24,653 |
| 2020 | $2,232 | $25,897 | $15,301 | $10,596 |
| 2019 | $2,200 | $25,897 | $15,301 | $10,596 |
| 2018 | $1,847 | $20,772 | $11,520 | $9,252 |
| 2017 | $1,610 | $20,772 | $11,520 | $9,252 |
| 2016 | $1,592 | $19,908 | $12,736 | $7,172 |
| 2015 | $1,581 | $19,910 | $12,740 | $7,170 |
| 2014 | $1,475 | $17,700 | $12,740 | $4,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map