4517 Waters St Bozeman, MT 59718
Valley West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $981,000 - $1,227,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,391
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4517 Waters St, Bozeman, MT 59718 and is currently estimated at $1,107,547, approximately $463 per square foot. 4517 Waters St is a home with nearby schools including Meadowlark Elementary School, Chief Joseph Middle School, and Gallatin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Kim Stevens
Bought by
Stevens Cody
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$684,000
Outstanding Balance
$684,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$423,547
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2014
Sold by
Valley West Holdings Llc
Bought by
Stevens Cody and Stevens Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,609
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Cody | -- | Montana Title | |
| Stevens Cody | -- | American Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History