M
Seller's Agent in 2019
MELANIE STAIGER
CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty
(701) 400-2482
41 in this area
198 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $392,115 - $445,000
This house is the home you have been waiting for! Affordable price and within walking distance to Sunrise Elementary School! There is a total of four bedrooms and 3 baths including a full master bath. Upstairs you will find a open concept living, dining, kitchen along with 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. Downstairs is completely finished with a generous sized family room and a great flex space for a toy area or a office. There are 2 additional bedrooms down, both with egress windows and a large 3/4 bath with tons of storage! The yard is beautifully landscaped, fully fenced with high wind rated no maintenance fence, underground sprinklers and a shed. Above ground pool is negotiable with the sale as well! There is a 3 stall garage attached that is insulated with a floor drain! Call your agent today for a showing before it is gone!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty License #8154 Listed on: 08/01/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
JOSH SCHUH
Keller Williams Inspire Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houle Loren E | $289,900 | North Dakota Guaranty & Ttl | |
| Stewart Kohl | $160,348 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Houle Loren E | $262,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Kohl | $157,442 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2019 09/27/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/02/2019 08/02/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2019 08/01/19 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,990 | $168,250 | $32,000 | $136,250 |
| 2024 | $3,264 | $144,650 | $32,000 | $112,650 |
| 2023 | $3,743 | $144,650 | $32,000 | $112,650 |
| 2022 | $3,516 | $144,850 | $32,000 | $112,850 |
| 2021 | $3,424 | $134,400 | $30,000 | $104,400 |
| 2020 | $2,923 | $132,600 | $30,000 | $102,600 |
| 2019 | $2,618 | $122,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,394 | $122,950 | $26,000 | $96,950 |
| 2017 | $2,327 | $122,950 | $26,000 | $96,950 |
| 2016 | $2,327 | $122,950 | $21,000 | $101,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,800 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2019
MELANIE STAIGER
CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty
(701) 400-2482
41 in this area
198 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
JOSH SCHUH
Keller Williams Inspire Realty
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 3403798
APN: 1359-005-050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.