4518 Laurel Ave Omaha, NE 68104
Wakonda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,000 - $179,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4518 Laurel Ave, Omaha, NE 68104 and is currently estimated at $169,504, approximately $185 per square foot. 4518 Laurel Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Wakonda Elementary School, Nathan Hale Magnet Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2003
Sold by
Draine Raymond L and Draine Alisha R
Bought by
Gregory Beverly J and Draine Raymond L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Beverly J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,701 | $128,100 | $6,700 | $121,400 |
| 2024 | $2,220 | $105,200 | $6,700 | $98,500 |
| 2023 | $2,220 | $105,200 | $6,700 | $98,500 |
| 2022 | $1,755 | $82,200 | $6,700 | $75,500 |
| 2021 | $1,740 | $82,200 | $6,700 | $75,500 |
| 2020 | $1,674 | $78,200 | $6,700 | $71,500 |
| 2019 | $996 | $46,400 | $900 | $45,500 |
| 2018 | $998 | $46,400 | $900 | $45,500 |
| 2017 | $923 | $42,700 | $900 | $41,800 |
| 2016 | $695 | $32,400 | $800 | $31,600 |
| 2015 | $1,376 | $65,000 | $5,200 | $59,800 |
| 2014 | $1,376 | $65,000 | $5,200 | $59,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map