4518 Pratt Ln Franklin, TN 37064
Estimated Value: $1,411,000 - $1,746,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,931
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4518 Pratt Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 and is currently estimated at $1,555,722, approximately $530 per square foot. 4518 Pratt Ln is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Fred J. Page Middle School, and Fred J. Page High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Jerome Puetz
Bought by
Jerry And Nancy Puetz Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Weakley Harold and Weakley Mary Ann
Bought by
Puetz Jerome and Puetz Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerry And Nancy Puetz Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Puetz Jerome | $535,000 | Land Title South |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Puetz Jerome | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,250 | $318,950 | $177,200 | $141,750 |
| 2024 | $3,250 | $172,875 | $55,375 | $117,500 |
| 2023 | $3,250 | $172,875 | $55,375 | $117,500 |
| 2022 | $3,250 | $172,875 | $55,375 | $117,500 |
| 2021 | $3,250 | $172,875 | $55,375 | $117,500 |
| 2020 | $3,352 | $151,000 | $36,925 | $114,075 |
| 2019 | $3,352 | $151,000 | $36,925 | $114,075 |
| 2018 | $3,247 | $151,000 | $36,925 | $114,075 |
| 2017 | $3,247 | $151,000 | $36,925 | $114,075 |
| 2016 | $3,247 | $151,000 | $36,925 | $114,075 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,400 | $28,375 | $96,025 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,400 | $28,375 | $96,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map