4518 S Cobblestone St Gilbert, AZ 85297
South Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,067 - $584,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,871
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4518 S Cobblestone St, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $564,017, approximately $301 per square foot. 4518 S Cobblestone St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, Ball Charter Schools (Val Vista), and Legacy Online Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2009
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Scott Eric W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,576
Outstanding Balance
$117,628
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$446,389
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2009
Sold by
Hashem Jarrod
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Ravashiere Nicky D
Bought by
Hashem Jarrod
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Ravashiere Virgina R
Bought by
Ravashiere Nicky D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,900
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Elmenthomes Sales & Marketing Llc
Bought by
Ravashiere Nicky D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,900
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Eric W | $189,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $196,000 | Accommodation | |
| Hashem Jarrod | $330,000 | -- | |
| Ravashiere Nicky D | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ravashiere Nicky D | $235,466 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Elementhomes Sales & Marketing Llc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Eric W | $185,576 | |
| Previous Owner | Hashem Jarrod | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ravashiere Nicky D | $211,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Elementhomes Sales & Marketing Llc | $211,900 | |
| Closed | Hashem Jarrod | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,660 | $27,995 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,570 | $26,662 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,570 | $41,700 | $8,340 | $33,360 |
| 2022 | $2,489 | $31,700 | $6,340 | $25,360 |
| 2021 | $2,551 | $29,160 | $5,830 | $23,330 |
| 2020 | $2,533 | $27,420 | $5,480 | $21,940 |
| 2019 | $2,443 | $25,100 | $5,020 | $20,080 |
| 2018 | $2,373 | $23,430 | $4,680 | $18,750 |
| 2017 | $2,240 | $21,860 | $4,370 | $17,490 |
| 2016 | $2,169 | $21,430 | $4,280 | $17,150 |
| 2015 | $2,073 | $19,920 | $3,980 | $15,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map