4518 Seton Ave Bronx, NY 10466
Wakefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $731,946 - $855,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,268
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4518 Seton Ave, Bronx, NY 10466 and is currently estimated at $806,487, approximately $355 per square foot. 4518 Seton Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 68 - Bronx, Baychester Middle School, and One World Middle School At Edenwald.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Better Homes Depot Inc
Bought by
Baker Bradley A and Baker Valrie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,234
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1998
Sold by
Mitchell Corbin
Bought by
Better Homes Depot Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,234
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Bradley A | $209,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Better Homes Depot Inc | $141,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baker Bradley A | $199,234 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,947 | $41,016 | $8,593 | $32,423 |
| 2025 | $7,491 | $40,988 | $8,985 | $32,003 |
| 2024 | $7,491 | $38,695 | $9,734 | $28,961 |
| 2023 | $7,138 | $36,547 | $10,629 | $25,918 |
| 2022 | $6,670 | $38,460 | $12,180 | $26,280 |
| 2021 | $6,890 | $40,380 | $12,180 | $28,200 |
| 2020 | $6,934 | $39,120 | $12,180 | $26,940 |
| 2019 | $6,453 | $34,920 | $12,180 | $22,740 |
| 2018 | $5,911 | $30,456 | $10,253 | $20,203 |
| 2017 | $5,620 | $29,040 | $12,180 | $16,860 |
| 2016 | $5,384 | $28,483 | $11,337 | $17,146 |
| 2015 | $3,172 | $28,464 | $12,160 | $16,304 |
| 2014 | $3,172 | $26,872 | $12,496 | $14,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map