Estimated Value: $206,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45188 Monroe St, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $287,706, approximately $285 per square foot. 45188 Monroe St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Herbert Hoover Elementary School, Indio Middle School, and Indio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Power William E
Bought by
Powers William E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers William E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,674 | $53,626 | $7,301 | $46,325 |
| 2023 | $1,395 | $51,545 | $7,018 | $44,527 |
| 2022 | $1,346 | $50,535 | $6,881 | $43,654 |
| 2021 | $1,278 | $49,546 | $6,747 | $42,799 |
| 2020 | $1,123 | $49,039 | $6,678 | $42,361 |
| 2019 | $1,083 | $48,079 | $6,548 | $41,531 |
| 2018 | $1,048 | $47,137 | $6,420 | $40,717 |
| 2017 | $1,051 | $46,214 | $6,295 | $39,919 |
| 2016 | $1,032 | $45,309 | $6,172 | $39,137 |
| 2015 | $986 | $44,630 | $6,080 | $38,550 |
| 2014 | $973 | $43,758 | $5,962 | $37,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map