4519 Secure Ln Austin, TX 78725
Hornsby Bend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $251,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4519 Secure Ln, Austin, TX 78725 and is currently estimated at $237,028, approximately $182 per square foot. 4519 Secure Ln is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Hornsby-Dunlap Elementary School, Dailey Middle School, and Del Valle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2025
Sold by
Bkiwb Llc-4519 Secure Ln Rs and Bkiwb Llc
Bought by
Raven Barrett and Raven Kristen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2024
Sold by
Raven Barrett and Raven Kristen
Bought by
Bkiwb Llc-4519 Secure Ln Rs and Bkiwb Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2016
Sold by
Green David E
Bought by
Raven Barrett and Raven Kristen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,600
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing And Urban Devel
Bought by
Green David E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Najera Max A and Najera Maria A
Bought by
Midfirst Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Reytex Homes Llc
Bought by
Najera Max A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,937
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raven Barrett | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barrett Raven | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bkiwb Llc-4519 Secure Ln Rs | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Raven Barrett | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Green David E | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Midfirst Bank | $126,599 | None Available | |
| Najera Max A | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Raven Barrett | $102,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Najera Max A | $107,937 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,454 | $219,638 | $21,536 | $198,102 |
| 2023 | $3,665 | $276,475 | $21,536 | $254,939 |
| 2022 | $5,580 | $317,006 | $21,536 | $295,470 |
| 2021 | $3,394 | $182,872 | $21,536 | $161,336 |
| 2020 | $3,200 | $160,846 | $21,536 | $139,310 |
| 2018 | $3,161 | $147,891 | $21,536 | $126,355 |
| 2017 | $2,939 | $132,621 | $21,536 | $111,085 |
| 2016 | $2,943 | $132,764 | $21,536 | $111,228 |
| 2015 | $1,814 | $123,278 | $20,000 | $103,278 |
| 2014 | $1,814 | $110,033 | $20,000 | $90,033 |
Source: Public Records
Map