452 1st Ave Gallipolis, OH 45631
Estimated Value: $126,836 - $200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,628
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 452 1st Ave, Gallipolis, OH 45631 and is currently estimated at $163,959, approximately $62 per square foot. 452 1st Ave is a home located in Gallia County with nearby schools including Gallia Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2022
Sold by
Rocchi Robert J and Rocchi Anne
Bought by
Burnette Amy D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Mckinney Lola A and Smith Lola M
Bought by
Rocchi Robert J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1999
Sold by
Fleshman Robert C
Bought by
Mckinney Lola A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnette Amy D | $93,950 | -- | |
| Burnette Amy D | $93,950 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rocchi Robert J | $75,500 | None Available | |
| Mckinney Lola A | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,254 | $35,440 | $10,260 | $25,180 |
| 2024 | $1,317 | $35,440 | $10,260 | $25,180 |
| 2023 | $1,357 | $35,440 | $10,260 | $25,180 |
| 2022 | $1,513 | $40,470 | $12,540 | $27,930 |
| 2021 | $1,551 | $40,470 | $12,540 | $27,930 |
| 2020 | $1,550 | $40,470 | $12,540 | $27,930 |
| 2019 | $1,416 | $37,010 | $11,400 | $25,610 |
| 2018 | $1,053 | $37,010 | $11,400 | $25,610 |
| 2017 | $1,768 | $56,220 | $11,400 | $44,820 |
| 2016 | $1,664 | $54,440 | $11,740 | $42,700 |
| 2015 | $1,663 | $54,440 | $11,740 | $42,700 |
| 2013 | $1,936 | $52,810 | $11,400 | $41,410 |
| 2012 | $1,935 | $52,810 | $11,400 | $41,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map