Estimated Value: $504,000 - $604,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,349
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 452 3rd Way SE, Dover, MN 55929 and is currently estimated at $538,678, approximately $229 per square foot. 452 3rd Way SE is a home with nearby schools including Dover-Eyota Elementary School, Dover-Eyota Middle School, and Dover-Eyota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2017
Sold by
G-Cubed Homes Inc
Bought by
Allhiser Jesse M and Allhiser Kari A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,650
Outstanding Balance
$287,401
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$251,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Allhiser Jesse M and Allhiser Kari A
Bought by
G-Cubed Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
Ihrke Jane H
Bought by
Allhiser Jesse M and Allhiser Kari A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,500
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Henry J Lincoln
Bought by
Henry J Lincoln and Ihrke Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Sold by
Henry John Lincoln and Henry Geraldine L
Bought by
Lincoln Henry Geraldine L and Lincoln Henry J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allhiser Jesse M | $367,042 | Attorney | |
| G-Cubed Homes Inc | -- | Attorney | |
| Allhiser Jesse M | $35,000 | Attorney | |
| Henry J Lincoln | -- | None Available | |
| Lincoln Henry Geraldine L | -- | None Available | |
| Henry J Lincoln | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allhiser Jesse M | $348,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Allhiser Jesse M | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,798 | $486,300 | $50,000 | $436,300 |
| 2023 | $6,340 | $487,000 | $50,000 | $437,000 |
| 2022 | $6,082 | $469,800 | $50,000 | $419,800 |
| 2021 | $5,926 | $398,100 | $45,000 | $353,100 |
| 2020 | $5,910 | $377,200 | $45,000 | $332,200 |
| 2019 | $6,034 | $367,700 | $40,000 | $327,700 |
| 2018 | $275 | $363,500 | $40,000 | $323,500 |
| 2017 | $550 | $359,000 | $40,000 | $319,000 |
| 2016 | $622 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $570 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $524 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map