452 Apache Loop SW Rio Rancho, NM 87124
Solar Village-Mid-Unser NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $260,502
2
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 452 Apache Loop SW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124 and is currently estimated at $242,126, approximately $269 per square foot. 452 Apache Loop SW is a home located in Sandoval County with nearby schools including Puesta del Sol Elementary School, Eagle Ridge Middle School, and Rio Rancho High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Schultz Carl R Rev Trust
Bought by
Amador Jose C and Amador Maria Elena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amador Jose C | $207,746 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,050 | $32,078 | $8,261 | $23,817 |
| 2024 | $1,032 | $31,144 | $8,082 | $23,062 |
| 2023 | $1,032 | $30,236 | $7,897 | $22,339 |
| 2022 | $1,000 | $29,356 | $7,709 | $21,647 |
| 2021 | $990 | $28,501 | $7,602 | $20,899 |
| 2020 | $959 | $27,671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $935 | $26,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $880 | $26,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $841 | $26,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $942 | $26,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $911 | $26,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,083 | $7,285 | $16,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map