452 Bates Ln Monroe, MI 48162
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $282,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 452 Bates Ln, Monroe, MI 48162 and is currently estimated at $274,170, approximately $164 per square foot. 452 Bates Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, Meadow Montessori School, and St. Mary Catholic Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $833 | $106,300 | $106,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | $808 | $100,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $770 | $85,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,104 | $85,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,023 | $82,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,972 | $72,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,888 | $72,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,821 | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $657 | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,658 | $65,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,603 | $55,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,581 | $55,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map