452 Donna Dr Newberg, OR 97132
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 452 Donna Dr, Newberg, OR 97132 and is currently estimated at $417,096, approximately $300 per square foot. 452 Donna Dr is a home located in Yamhill County with nearby schools including Edwards Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Newberg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Gregory Fredric S and Artikova Viola
Bought by
Haberly Gabriel Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Outstanding Balance
$306,229
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$110,867
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2016
Sold by
Orchard Lair Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Gregory Fredric S and Artikova Viola
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,920
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haberly Gabriel Jacob | $375,000 | First American | |
| Gregory Fredric S | $235,400 | First American |
Source: Public Records