452 E Beatryce St Tempe, AZ 85281
North Tempe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,855 - $490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 452 E Beatryce St, Tempe, AZ 85281 and is currently estimated at $448,464, approximately $410 per square foot. 452 E Beatryce St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tonalea Middle School, Yavapai Elementary School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2004
Sold by
Landolfi Dominic N and Landolfi Mary Louise
Bought by
Banks Gregory N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banks Gregory N | $134,000 | Westland Title Agency Of Az |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,339 | $15,559 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,242 | $14,818 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,242 | $31,910 | $6,380 | $25,530 |
| 2022 | $1,185 | $22,150 | $4,430 | $17,720 |
| 2021 | $1,223 | $20,760 | $4,150 | $16,610 |
| 2020 | $1,206 | $20,370 | $4,070 | $16,300 |
| 2019 | $1,161 | $18,930 | $3,780 | $15,150 |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $17,110 | $3,420 | $13,690 |
| 2017 | $1,079 | $15,210 | $3,040 | $12,170 |
| 2016 | $1,053 | $12,960 | $2,590 | $10,370 |
| 2015 | $999 | $12,830 | $2,560 | $10,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map