452 Glengarry Way Fort Wright, KY 41011
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $694,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,541
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 452 Glengarry Way, Fort Wright, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $608,533, approximately $239 per square foot. 452 Glengarry Way is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Prince of Peace School, and St. Agnes School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc
Bought by
Huss John A and Huss Mary Beth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,516
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$463,017
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Grand Communities Ltd
Bought by
Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huss John A | $363,572 | Homestead Title Agency Ltd | |
| Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc | $74,470 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huss John A | $282,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,061 | $458,900 | $75,000 | $383,900 |
| 2024 | $4,704 | $458,900 | $75,000 | $383,900 |
| 2023 | $4,097 | $384,300 | $75,000 | $309,300 |
| 2022 | $4,188 | $384,300 | $75,000 | $309,300 |
| 2021 | $4,276 | $384,300 | $75,000 | $309,300 |
| 2020 | $4,322 | $384,300 | $75,000 | $309,300 |
| 2019 | $4,216 | $373,500 | $75,000 | $298,500 |
| 2018 | $4,228 | $373,500 | $75,000 | $298,500 |
| 2017 | $4,108 | $373,500 | $75,000 | $298,500 |
| 2015 | $3,983 | $373,500 | $74,400 | $299,100 |
| 2014 | $3,916 | $373,500 | $74,400 | $299,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map