452 Kaplan Ave Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $613,000 - $649,718
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 452 Kaplan Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $628,930, approximately $547 per square foot. 452 Kaplan Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Kairuz George and Kairuz Michelle
Bought by
Robertson Justin and Robertson Ancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,271
Outstanding Balance
$314,891
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$314,039
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Zybura Dennis
Bought by
Kairuz George and Kairuz Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,200
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Justin | $505,000 | Carnegie Title Llc | |
| Kairuz George | $376,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robertson Justin | $344,271 | |
| Previous Owner | Kairuz George | $301,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,643 | $413,700 | $181,700 | $232,000 |
| 2024 | $11,910 | $413,700 | $181,700 | $232,000 |
| 2023 | $11,452 | $413,700 | $181,700 | $232,000 |
| 2022 | $11,452 | $408,700 | $178,100 | $230,600 |
| 2021 | $8,845 | $263,400 | $161,000 | $102,400 |
| 2020 | $8,716 | $263,400 | $161,000 | $102,400 |
| 2019 | $8,695 | $259,000 | $158,200 | $100,800 |
| 2018 | $8,444 | $247,400 | $154,400 | $93,000 |
| 2017 | $8,316 | $243,500 | $152,000 | $91,500 |
| 2016 | $7,719 | $228,500 | $137,800 | $90,700 |
| 2015 | $7,928 | $226,500 | $140,000 | $86,500 |
| 2014 | $7,524 | $226,500 | $140,000 | $86,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map