Seller's Agent in 2022
Richard Walters
Vikki Healey Properties, LLC
(631) 903-7854
13 in this area
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $604,000
Look no further! Charming 3BR Brick Cape Cod located on a quiet tree-lined dead end street. The first floor offers 2BR's, LR, DR, Kitchen & partially updated Full Bath. The 2nd floor has a walk through landing leading to a BR and a crawlspace for additional storage. There is a large terrace off the 2nd FL BR where you can enjoy the paper with your morning coffee. Step down into a finished basement offering a bonus room, 3 closets, full bathroom, laundry area & utility room. The huge yard is perfect for entertaining and it offers a shed w/outside porch. Excellent location for commuters, easy access into NYC via bus or train. Located within close proximity to all major highways. Don't wait! Schedule your appointment today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tenempaguay Carlos A | $468,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Bazan Francisco | $145,000 | -- | |
| Sanchez Giovanny | $139,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tenempaguay Carlos A | $441,849 | |
| Previous Owner | Bazan Francisco | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Giovanny | $111,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/07/2022 07/07/22 | Sold | $460,000 | +4.8% | $395 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2022 04/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/13/2022 04/13/22 | For Sale | $439,000 | -- | $377 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,929 | $324,900 | $191,300 | $133,600 |
| 2024 | $9,354 | $324,900 | $191,300 | $133,600 |
| 2023 | $8,975 | $324,900 | $191,300 | $133,600 |
| 2022 | $8,975 | $320,300 | $187,500 | $132,800 |
| 2021 | $7,556 | $225,000 | $169,500 | $55,500 |
| 2020 | $9,096 | $274,900 | $169,500 | $105,400 |
| 2019 | $9,071 | $270,200 | $166,500 | $103,700 |
| 2018 | $9,024 | $264,400 | $162,500 | $101,900 |
| 2017 | $8,889 | $260,300 | $160,000 | $100,300 |
| 2016 | $8,229 | $243,600 | $145,000 | $98,600 |
| 2015 | $7,777 | $222,200 | $140,000 | $82,200 |
| 2014 | $7,381 | $222,200 | $140,000 | $82,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Richard Walters
Vikki Healey Properties, LLC
(631) 903-7854
13 in this area
52 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Cintya Buri
Realty One Group Paramount
(908) 922-0380
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: New Jersey MLS
MLS Number: 22012529
APN: 23-00138-0000-00071
Ask me questions while you tour the home.