479 Kaplan Ave Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $517,288 - $637,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 479 Kaplan Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $574,572, approximately $485 per square foot. 479 Kaplan Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1999
Sold by
Nadalalicia Daniel and Early Claudia
Bought by
Kelly Jason and Horton Kelly Tracey D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,912
Outstanding Balance
$42,842
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$531,730
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1998
Sold by
Nadalalicia Daniel and Early Claudia
Bought by
Nadalalicia Daniel and Early Claudia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1996
Sold by
Rochelle Paul and Rochelle Marianne
Bought by
Nanalalicia Daniel and Early Claudia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1993
Sold by
Estate Of Rita Toboskey
Bought by
Rochelle Paul and Rochelle Marianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Jason | $162,000 | -- | |
| Nadalalicia Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Nanalalicia Daniel | $155,000 | -- | |
| Rochelle Paul | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Jason | $161,912 | |
| Previous Owner | Nanalalicia Daniel | $153,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rochelle Paul | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,366 | $339,200 | $191,300 | $147,900 |
| 2024 | $9,766 | $339,200 | $191,300 | $147,900 |
| 2023 | $9,373 | $339,200 | $191,300 | $147,900 |
| 2022 | $9,373 | $334,500 | $187,500 | $147,000 |
| 2021 | $9,607 | $286,100 | $169,500 | $116,600 |
| 2020 | $9,467 | $286,100 | $169,500 | $116,600 |
| 2019 | $9,443 | $281,300 | $166,500 | $114,800 |
| 2018 | $9,434 | $276,400 | $162,500 | $113,900 |
| 2017 | $9,292 | $272,100 | $160,000 | $112,100 |
| 2016 | $8,638 | $255,700 | $145,000 | $110,700 |
| 2015 | $7,987 | $228,200 | $140,000 | $88,200 |
| 2014 | $7,581 | $228,200 | $140,000 | $88,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map