452 Melanie Meadows Ln Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $328,122 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 452 Melanie Meadows Ln, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $355,781, approximately $252 per square foot. 452 Melanie Meadows Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,686 | $61,980 | $34,430 | $27,550 |
| 2024 | $3,686 | $52,610 | $26,790 | $25,820 |
| 2023 | $3,683 | $52,610 | $26,790 | $25,820 |
| 2022 | $3,463 | $45,920 | $22,950 | $22,970 |
| 2021 | $3,438 | $45,920 | $22,950 | $22,970 |
| 2020 | $3,380 | $43,040 | $19,060 | $23,980 |
| 2019 | $3,393 | $43,040 | $19,060 | $23,980 |
| 2018 | $3,201 | $38,270 | $14,310 | $23,960 |
| 2017 | $3,126 | $38,270 | $14,310 | $23,960 |
| 2016 | $2,826 | $33,250 | $11,460 | $21,790 |
| 2015 | $2,770 | $33,250 | $11,460 | $21,790 |
| 2014 | $2,831 | $33,150 | $10,980 | $22,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map