Estimated Value: $637,000 - $907,761
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,944
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 452 Quail Run Cir, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $795,690, approximately $270 per square foot. 452 Quail Run Cir is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Tom Hawkins Elementary School, Tracy High School, and Montessori Elementary & Middle School of Tracy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2025
Sold by
Clift Wayne Miles and Clift Linda Diane
Bought by
Wayne And Linda Clift Living Trust and Clift
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
Tracy Residential Venture Partners Llc
Bought by
Clift Wayne Miles and Clift Linda Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne And Linda Clift Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clift Wayne Miles | $316,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clift Wayne Miles | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Clift Wayne Miles | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,528 | $514,843 | $122,950 | $391,893 |
| 2024 | $5,357 | $504,749 | $120,540 | $384,209 |
| 2023 | $5,261 | $494,853 | $118,177 | $376,676 |
| 2022 | $5,164 | $485,151 | $115,860 | $369,291 |
| 2021 | $5,086 | $475,639 | $113,589 | $362,050 |
| 2020 | $5,048 | $470,763 | $112,425 | $358,338 |
| 2019 | $4,942 | $461,533 | $110,221 | $351,312 |
| 2018 | $5,124 | $452,484 | $108,060 | $344,424 |
| 2017 | $5,007 | $443,613 | $105,942 | $337,671 |
| 2016 | $4,914 | $434,918 | $103,865 | $331,053 |
| 2014 | $4,809 | $419,994 | $100,301 | $319,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map