452 Ruth Rd Arnold, MD 21012
Estimated Value: $422,779 - $555,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 452 Ruth Rd, Arnold, MD 21012 and is currently estimated at $495,195, approximately $463 per square foot. 452 Ruth Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Belvedere Elementary School, Severn River Middle School, and Broadneck High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,926 | $389,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,926 | $373,900 | $243,000 | $130,900 |
| 2023 | $2,833 | $357,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,641 | $340,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,500 | $315,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,457 | $306,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,013 | $297,100 | $173,500 | $123,600 |
| 2017 | $2,322 | $293,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $288,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $284,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $277,933 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map