775 Adele Rd Arnold, MD 21012
Estimated Value: $423,134 - $564,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 775 Adele Rd, Arnold, MD 21012 and is currently estimated at $509,784, approximately $444 per square foot. 775 Adele Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Belvedere Elementary School, Severn River Middle School, and Broadneck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1993
Sold by
Fleming William R 3Rd
Bought by
Fleming William R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming William R | $35,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fleming William R | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,031 | $395,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,031 | $379,300 | $243,000 | $136,300 |
| 2023 | $2,936 | $362,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,737 | $345,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,592 | $320,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,548 | $311,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,064 | $302,200 | $173,500 | $128,700 |
| 2017 | $2,407 | $298,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $294,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $291,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $283,933 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map