452 Tara Dr Fruita, CO 81521
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 452 Tara Dr, Fruita, CO 81521 and is currently estimated at $387,471, approximately $332 per square foot. 452 Tara Dr is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Shelledy Elementary School, Fruita Middle School, and Fruita 8/9 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
Hutchinson Kyle J
Bought by
Walker Brett L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,800
Outstanding Balance
$104,622
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$282,849
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Morrow T J and Morrow Kathlyn Ann
Bought by
Hutchinson Kyle J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,800
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
The Energy Office
Bought by
Morrow Tj and Morrow Kathryn Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,690
Interest Rate
8.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Brett L | $213,500 | Stewart Title Of Colorado Gr | |
| Hutchinson Kyle J | $191,000 | Security Title | |
| Morrow Tj | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Brett L | $170,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hutchinson Kyle J | $152,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrow Tj | $90,690 | |
| Closed | Morrow Tj | $3,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,642 | $19,710 | $6,690 | $13,020 |
| 2024 | $1,591 | $19,500 | $5,520 | $13,980 |
| 2023 | $1,591 | $19,500 | $5,520 | $13,980 |
| 2022 | $1,367 | $16,480 | $4,170 | $12,310 |
| 2021 | $1,376 | $16,960 | $4,290 | $12,670 |
| 2020 | $1,173 | $14,730 | $3,790 | $10,940 |
| 2019 | $1,118 | $14,730 | $3,790 | $10,940 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $12,180 | $3,420 | $8,760 |
| 2017 | $934 | $12,180 | $3,420 | $8,760 |
| 2016 | $934 | $13,110 | $3,580 | $9,530 |
| 2015 | $945 | $13,110 | $3,580 | $9,530 |
| 2014 | $831 | $11,600 | $3,580 | $8,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map