4520 3rd St La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $970,117 - $1,055,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4520 3rd St, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,019,779, approximately $637 per square foot. 4520 3rd St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lemon Avenue Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
Rader Pamela D
Bought by
Rader Pamela D and The Pamela D Rader Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,500
Outstanding Balance
$259,227
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$760,552
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Rader Pamela D
Bought by
Rader Pamela D and Pamela D Rader Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2016
Sold by
Mulholland Natalia Giret and Mulholland Matthew Mark
Bought by
Rader Pamela D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2014
Sold by
Giret Natalia A
Bought by
Mulholland Natalia Giret and Mulholland Matthew Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Lambrecht Jordan and Lambrecht Renee
Bought by
Giret Natalia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$438,400
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2000
Sold by
Bradley Havird L and Bradley Tami K
Bought by
Lambrecht Jordan and Lambrecht Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1994
Sold by
Stevenson Robert G and Stevenson Charlotte L
Bought by
Havird Ii L Bradley and Havird Tami K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,680
Interest Rate
4.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1991
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rader Pamela D | -- | Unisource | |
| Rader Pamela D | -- | Unisource | |
| Rader Pamela D | -- | None Available | |
| Rader Pamela D | $582,000 | Title365 | |
| Mulholland Natalia Giret | -- | None Available | |
| Giret Natalia A | $548,000 | California Title Company | |
| Lambrecht Jordan | $239,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Havird Ii L Bradley | -- | Union Land Title Co | |
| -- | $102,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rader Pamela D | $290,500 | |
| Closed | Rader Pamela D | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Giret Natalia A | $438,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lambrecht Jordan | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Havird Ii L Bradley | $151,680 | |
| Closed | Havird Ii L Bradley | $28,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,154 | $675,457 | $290,145 | $385,312 |
| 2024 | $8,154 | $662,213 | $284,456 | $377,757 |
| 2023 | $7,908 | $649,229 | $278,879 | $370,350 |
| 2022 | $7,804 | $636,500 | $273,411 | $363,089 |
| 2021 | $7,699 | $624,020 | $268,050 | $355,970 |
| 2020 | $9,184 | $617,622 | $265,302 | $352,320 |
| 2019 | $9,106 | $605,512 | $260,100 | $345,412 |
| 2018 | $8,975 | $593,640 | $255,000 | $338,640 |
| 2017 | $8,870 | $582,000 | $250,000 | $332,000 |
| 2016 | $6,242 | $495,000 | $303,000 | $192,000 |
| 2015 | $5,831 | $455,000 | $279,000 | $176,000 |
| 2014 | $5,357 | $420,000 | $258,000 | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map