4520 Bigger Rd Dayton, OH 45440
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $397,584
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,548
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4520 Bigger Rd, Dayton, OH 45440 and is currently estimated at $380,146, approximately $149 per square foot. 4520 Bigger Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Prass Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1995
Sold by
Fritz Yvette A
Bought by
Declark Candice R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Declark Candice R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,319 | $114,670 | $27,470 | $87,200 |
| 2024 | $7,111 | $114,670 | $27,470 | $87,200 |
| 2023 | $7,111 | $114,670 | $27,470 | $87,200 |
| 2022 | $6,924 | $88,310 | $21,130 | $67,180 |
| 2021 | $6,403 | $88,310 | $21,130 | $67,180 |
| 2020 | $6,422 | $88,310 | $21,130 | $67,180 |
| 2019 | $6,330 | $76,940 | $21,130 | $55,810 |
| 2018 | $6,364 | $76,940 | $21,130 | $55,810 |
| 2017 | $5,861 | $76,940 | $21,130 | $55,810 |
| 2016 | $5,571 | $68,720 | $21,130 | $47,590 |
| 2015 | $5,322 | $68,720 | $21,130 | $47,590 |
| 2014 | $5,322 | $68,720 | $21,130 | $47,590 |
| 2012 | -- | $66,810 | $21,130 | $45,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map