4520 Delematre Rd Monroeville, OH 44847
Estimated Value: $132,190 - $223,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4520 Delematre Rd, Monroeville, OH 44847 and is currently estimated at $165,798, approximately $121 per square foot. 4520 Delematre Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Monroeville Elementary School and Monroeville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $668 | $38,594 | $12,278 | $26,316 |
| 2024 | $1,449 | $38,594 | $12,278 | $26,316 |
| 2023 | $1,238 | $29,112 | $9,222 | $19,890 |
| 2022 | $1,243 | $29,112 | $9,222 | $19,890 |
| 2021 | $1,206 | $29,110 | $9,220 | $19,890 |
| 2020 | $1,077 | $25,390 | $9,220 | $16,170 |
| 2019 | $1,112 | $25,390 | $9,220 | $16,170 |
| 2018 | $1,114 | $25,390 | $9,220 | $16,170 |
| 2017 | $1,045 | $23,860 | $7,910 | $15,950 |
| 2016 | $1,033 | $23,860 | $7,910 | $15,950 |
| 2015 | $1,033 | $23,860 | $7,910 | $15,950 |
| 2014 | $899 | $23,860 | $7,910 | $15,950 |
| 2013 | $475 | $23,860 | $7,910 | $15,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map