4520 E Weldon Ave Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $999,850 - $1,394,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,601
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4520 E Weldon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $1,145,463, approximately $440 per square foot. 4520 E Weldon Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tavan Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Murley Bill Monroe and Murley Catherine Ann
Bought by
Hunsaker Ralph E and Hunsaker Martha Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunsaker Ralph E | $370,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,403 | $41,352 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,185 | $39,383 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,185 | $70,580 | $14,110 | $56,470 |
| 2022 | $3,055 | $56,250 | $11,250 | $45,000 |
| 2021 | $3,166 | $50,950 | $10,190 | $40,760 |
| 2020 | $3,119 | $46,730 | $9,340 | $37,390 |
| 2019 | $3,002 | $44,260 | $8,850 | $35,410 |
| 2018 | $2,887 | $44,010 | $8,800 | $35,210 |
| 2017 | $2,774 | $38,730 | $7,740 | $30,990 |
| 2016 | $2,702 | $36,500 | $7,300 | $29,200 |
| 2015 | $2,477 | $36,160 | $7,230 | $28,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map