4520 E Zion St Tulsa, OK 74115
Xyler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,851 - $150,000
Studio
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4520 E Zion St, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $115,463, approximately $130 per square foot. 4520 E Zion St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Monroe Demonstration Academy, McLain High School of Science and Technology, and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
W K Myers Family Lp
Bought by
Province Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Province Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $392 | $2,925 | $456 | $2,469 |
| 2024 | $337 | $2,786 | $521 | $2,265 |
| 2023 | $337 | $2,653 | $571 | $2,082 |
| 2022 | $337 | $2,527 | $653 | $1,874 |
| 2021 | $318 | $2,407 | $622 | $1,785 |
| 2020 | $299 | $2,292 | $592 | $1,700 |
| 2019 | $299 | $2,183 | $564 | $1,619 |