Estimated Value: $394,000 - $427,525
Studio
--
Bath
2,394
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4520 Highway 133, Rison, AR 71665 and is currently estimated at $410,763, approximately $171 per square foot. 4520 Highway 133 is a home with nearby schools including Rison Elementary School and Rison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Reed Kriston Layne and Reed Jamie Brynne Cook
Bought by
Reed Kriston Layne and Reed Jamie Brynne Cook
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,289
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$332,474
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Kriston Layne | -- | All American Title & Abstrac |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Kriston Layne | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,247 | $76,170 | $2,430 | $73,740 |
| 2024 | $1,913 | $50,370 | $1,910 | $48,460 |
| 2023 | $1,876 | $50,370 | $1,910 | $48,460 |
| 2022 | $1,840 | $50,370 | $1,910 | $48,460 |
| 2021 | $1,755 | $50,370 | $1,910 | $48,460 |
| 2020 | $1,564 | $48,180 | $1,910 | $46,270 |
| 2019 | $1,479 | $48,180 | $1,910 | $46,270 |
| 2018 | $1,429 | $37,600 | $1,740 | $35,860 |
| 2017 | $1,771 | $37,600 | $1,740 | $35,860 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,600 | $1,740 | $35,860 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,740 | $1,740 | $34,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,740 | $1,740 | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map