4520 Muster Field Rd Culpeper, VA 22701
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $705,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
834
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4520 Muster Field Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701 and is currently estimated at $481,667, approximately $577 per square foot. 4520 Muster Field Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Unionville Elementary School, Lightfoot Elementary School, and Locust Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2024
Sold by
Connolly/Rountree Family Trust and Odenkirk Sharon
Bought by
Rose Elliott C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2011
Sold by
Connolly Neville K and Connolly Jocelyn R
Bought by
Connolly Jocelyn R and Connolly Rountree Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2008
Sold by
Dotson Socorro V
Bought by
Connolly Neville K and Connolly Jocelyn R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Elliott C | $37,000 | Entitle First | |
| Rose Elliott C | $37,000 | Entitle First | |
| Connolly Jocelyn R | -- | None Available | |
| Connolly Neville K | $70,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $426 | $55,500 | $55,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $426 | $55,500 | $55,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $426 | $55,500 | $55,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $426 | $55,500 | $55,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $608 | $84,500 | $55,500 | $29,000 |
| 2020 | $608 | $84,500 | $55,500 | $29,000 |
| 2019 | $650 | $80,800 | $59,000 | $21,800 |
| 2018 | $650 | $80,800 | $59,000 | $21,800 |
| 2017 | $650 | $80,800 | $59,000 | $21,800 |
| 2016 | $650 | $80,800 | $59,000 | $21,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,100 | $59,000 | $20,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,100 | $59,000 | $20,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map