4520 Oak Hill Rd Williston, VT 05495
Estimated Value: $218,540 - $887,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,645
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4520 Oak Hill Rd, Williston, VT 05495 and is currently estimated at $587,513, approximately $222 per square foot. 4520 Oak Hill Rd is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Williston Central School and Champlain Valley Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2018
Sold by
Lake View Farm Inc
Bought by
Walsh Christina and Walsh Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Lakeview Farms Inc
Bought by
Sopchak Thomas G and Sopchak Jeannie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Christina | $188,000 | -- | |
| Sopchak Thomas G | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,705 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,093 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,563 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,534 | $0 | $0 | $0 |