4520 Sigsbee Rd Silver Spring, MD 20906
North Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $468,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4520 Sigsbee Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $452,323, approximately $440 per square foot. 4520 Sigsbee Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sargent Shriver Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Ford Leah V
Bought by
Hernandez Victor Manuel Leonzo and Hernandez Marianela Bulgin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,200
Outstanding Balance
$176,767
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$275,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Ford Leah V
Bought by
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,200
Outstanding Balance
$176,767
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$275,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2003
Sold by
Eckel Grace L
Bought by
Ford Leah V
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2002
Sold by
Eckel Ora D and Eckel L G
Bought by
Eckel Grace L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Victor Manuel Leonzo | $369,000 | -- | |
| Hernandez Victor Manuel Leonzo | $369,000 | -- | |
| Ford Leah V | $185,000 | -- | |
| Eckel Grace L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Victor Manuel Leonzo | $295,200 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Victor Manuel Leonzo | $295,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,669 | $362,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,669 | $342,100 | $189,600 | $152,500 |
| 2023 | $5,296 | $338,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,658 | $335,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,286 | $331,500 | $174,600 | $156,900 |
| 2020 | $3,286 | $310,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,018 | $289,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,759 | $268,100 | $159,300 | $108,800 |
| 2017 | $2,712 | $260,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $252,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,517 | $244,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,517 | $244,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map